Toastmasters Europe - Zurich Toastmasters       
   
Zurich Toastmasters
Toastmasters Europe 
Public url for this

Username:

Password:

 Remember me



I forgot my password

Don't have an account yet?
You can register for FREE



easy-Speak Training


District 59 Belgium, France, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Monaco

District 95 Denmark, Germany, Norway, Sweden

District 107 Andorra, Portugal and Spain

District 108 Estonia, Finland, Latvia, Lithuania and Poland

District 109 Austria, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Greece, Italy, Lichtenstein, FYR Macedonia, San Marino, Switzerland and Vatican City

District 110 Croatia, Czech Republic, Hungary, Rep. of Moldova, Romania, Slovakia and Ukraine

District U Undistricted Clubs in Europe


Our Blog  (Zurich Toastmasters)     
District Contest Winners - Spring 2014 - Krakow, Poland
"Job well done" to all the contestants of the District 59 Spring Conference in Krakow!
And, an extra "Congratulations!" to those who placed in the top three of each contest:
International Speech Contest 2014:
1st Bernard Sarosi (club 5048, International Geneva TM Club, Geneva, Switzerland)
(Bernard has accepted to represent our district at the Semifinals to be held
this August at the International Convention in Kuala Lampur, Malasia)
2nd Gabriella Opaz (club 965761, Oporto TM Club, Senhora da Hora, Portugal)
3rd Vera Orac (club 765092, Prague Speakers Club, Praha, Czech Republic)
English Evaluation Contest 2014:
1st Bernard Sarosi (club 5048, International Geneva TM Club, Geneva, Switzerland)
2nd Bob Mohl (club 3230, Toastmasters of Paris, Paris, France)
3rd Sangbreeta Moitra (club 1550131, Leiden Toastmasters, Leiden, Netherlands)

German Speech Contest 2014:
1st Alexander Lang (club 1022848, Karlsruher Redeclub e.V., Karlsruhe, Germany)
2nd Mel Kelly (club Munich Prostmasters TM Club, Munich, Germany)
3rd Mark Alder (club 1833930, Rethorik Club Winterthur, Winterthur, Switzerland)

German Evaluation Contest 2014:
1st Lars Sudmann (club 3286, The Brussels TM Club, Brussels, Belgium)
2nd Steffen Grützki (club 5993, Speaker's Corner Muenchen TM Club, München, Germany)
3rd David Appel (club 9754, Cologne Toastmasters, Köln, Germany)

French Speech Contest 2014:
1st Gregory Berge (club 2753458, Le Cours des Mots, Aix en Provence, France)
2nd Sophie Soulerin (club 1458076, ToastMasterCard Club, Waterloo, Belgium)
3rd Ben Parsons (club 2874, Esprit de Corps TM Club, Frankfurt am Main, Germany)

French Evaluation Contest 2014:
1st Carol Bausor (club 1850126, Lyon Toastmasters Unlimited, Villeurbanne, France)
2nd Ben Parsons (club 2874, Esprit de Corps TM Club, Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
(note: 4 participants so no third place announced)

(D59 Int'l Speech Contest prize holders: Bernard Sarosi, Gabriella Opaz and Vera Orac)


LABELS:  DISTRICT CONTEST WINNERS,&sid=0b02a670d4223d13622266d5bfc29bf8  KRAKOW,&sid=0b02a670d4223d13622266d5bfc29bf8  CONTESTS,&sid=0b02a670d4223d13622266d5bfc29bf8
Posted: District 59 - Belgium, France, Luxembourg, Netherlands, 27 May 14, 16:17 by Bill Monsour (Sys. Ad. Acct.)    Comments: 0


Home   Previous   
 

Toastmaster Automation v2.20 - Powered by easy-Speak   © 2005-18 MalW

Terms and Conditions (Revised 2018-04-23)       Privacy Policy (Revised 2018-04-23)
The names Toastmasters International and all other Toastmasters International trademarks and copyrights are the sole property of Toastmasters International
This website is developed, supported and financed by Toastmaster members for use in their own clubs and is only available to Toastmaster clubs. It is not financed or supported by Toastmasters International in any way.